Notify online

I have a job that starts before the commencement date of the duty to notify. Do I still have to notify later on, when the duty to notify comes into force?

No, the duty to notify applies only to work that starts on or after March 1, 2020.

However, under Article 6, paragraph 1 of WagwEU, you are obliged to provide the supervisor with all the details and information necessary for implementing the WagwEU, if requested.